Estimated Value: $236,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Oak Ln, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $246,330, approximately $130 per square foot. 204 Oak Ln is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Fulmer Anna Jean H and Fulmer Anna Jean
Bought by
Davis Carson A and Davis Rebekah G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$211,167
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,163
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Carson A | $235,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Carson A | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,154 | $7,540 | $1,500 | $6,040 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $5,027 | $1,000 | $4,027 |
| 2022 | $416 | $5,027 | $1,000 | $4,027 |
| 2020 | $416 | $5,027 | $1,000 | $4,027 |
| 2019 | $415 | $4,963 | $800 | $4,163 |
| 2018 | $413 | $4,963 | $800 | $4,163 |
| 2017 | $388 | $4,963 | $800 | $4,163 |
| 2016 | $404 | $4,963 | $800 | $4,163 |
| 2014 | $346 | $5,538 | $1,000 | $4,538 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,540 | $1,000 | $4,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map