NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 Osceola Rd Georgetown, FL 32139

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
1979 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2014

Last sale price $42,000 $25 Per Sq Ft

203 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2014

Sold AS IS, but what potential! Spacious doublewide,living & dining rooms w/family room addition. Covered front porch, glassed Florida room w/ sliding doors into main house. Back deck w/large screened enclosure, 2 storage bldgs. Circular concrete drive, attached 2-car carport plus storage bldg. Master bedroom has 2 walk-in closets. Dining area has built in china cabinets. Kitchen pantry, appliance storage, tiled counters. Inside laundry. Stuccoed exterior. Some furnishings remain. Seller has removed the furniture he wants, so what is there stays there.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Simpson

COLDWELL BANKER BEN BATES INC Listed on: 08/22/2013

Co-Listed By

RICHARD RADTKE

COLDWELL BANKER BEN BATES INC License #0142596

Last Buyer's Agent

CHARLES BAILEY

COLDWELL BANKER BEN BATES INC License #3150108

COLDWELL BANKER BEN BATES INC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,712 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 051327722600510010

Year Built

Built in 1979

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size: 2.3
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Subdivision Name: Whispering Pines
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1712.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Carport Spaces2: 2.0
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 26.23
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • General Property Information Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Body Type Double Wide: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 698.2672
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Road Surface Type Dirt: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1712.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Electric2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Other
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Porch, Screened
  • Lot Features:Irregular Lot: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
  • Parking Features:Circular Driveway: Yes

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 275.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Amenities: Boat Launch, Clubhouse
  • Association Name: Whispering Pines Clu
  • Phone: 698.2672
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 275.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Whispering Pines Clu
  • Association Amenities:Boat Launch: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Crescent City
  • Middle Or Junior School: Miller Intermediate

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Manufactured Home, Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 051327722600510010

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $42,000 -- --
03/18/2014 03/18/14 Sold $42,000 -6.5% $25 / Sq Ft
03/13/2014 03/13/14 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2013 08/22/13 For Sale $44,900 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,543 $191,320 $41,400 $149,920
2023 $2,248 $171,890 $20,700 $151,190
2022 $1,921 $143,350 $18,400 $124,950
2021 $1,655 $100,160 $0 $0
2020 $1,540 $86,710 $0 $0
2019 $1,470 $78,370 $62,170 $16,200
2018 $1,299 $56,600 $49,600 $7,000
2017 $974 $36,440 $25,220 $11,220
2016 $943 $35,750 $0 $0
2015 $524 $36,438 $0 $0
2014 $1,020 $36,438 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 680612

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.