204 Owens St Bridgeport, TX 76426
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Owens St, Bridgeport, TX 76426 and is currently estimated at $243,946, approximately $174 per square foot. 204 Owens St is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Bridgeport Intermediate School, and Bridgeport Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $248,962 | $44,578 | $204,384 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $228,892 | $44,578 | $184,314 |
| 2023 | $4,588 | $231,056 | $44,578 | $186,478 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $187,733 | $26,066 | $161,667 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $134,810 | $7,410 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $111,530 | $7,410 | $104,120 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $105,260 | $7,410 | $97,850 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $92,970 | $7,410 | $85,560 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $86,390 | $7,410 | $78,980 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $86,390 | $7,410 | $78,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,850 | $7,410 | $64,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,850 | $7,410 | $64,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map