204 Park Dr Harwood, ND 58042
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Park Dr, Harwood, ND 58042 and is currently estimated at $398,816, approximately $253 per square foot. 204 Park Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Harwood Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Samson Henry D and Samson Patricia A
Bought by
Snyder Sheldon and Snyder Deanne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$125,661
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,155
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Sheldon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Sheldon | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $169,550 | $35,800 | $133,750 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $165,650 | $35,800 | $129,850 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $156,700 | $29,850 | $126,850 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $144,200 | $19,400 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $131,700 | $19,400 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $127,250 | $19,400 | $107,850 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $127,250 | $19,400 | $107,850 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $128,300 | $19,400 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $126,600 | $19,400 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $104,650 | $16,800 | $87,850 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $96,900 | $15,550 | $81,350 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $88,900 | $14,250 | $74,650 |
| 2013 | $2,585 | $85,500 | $13,700 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map