204 Pembrook Loop Staten Island, NY 10309
Woodrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,830 - $717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Pembrook Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309 and is currently estimated at $707,958, approximately $327 per square foot. 204 Pembrook Loop is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 6 Cpl Allan F Kivlehan School, Is 34 Tottenville, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Barone Anthony and Barone Laurie
Bought by
Feldman Felix and Feldman Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,083
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$636,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Sharrotts Development Corp
Bought by
Barone Anthony and Barone Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,600
Interest Rate
8.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldman Felix | $359,000 | -- | |
| Barone Anthony | $187,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feldman Felix | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barone Anthony | $168,600 | |
| Closed | Feldman Felix | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,101 | $48,060 | $4,480 | $43,580 |
| 2025 | $5,743 | $39,660 | $5,387 | $34,273 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $36,060 | $5,590 | $30,470 |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $28,298 | $4,809 | $23,489 |
| 2022 | $5,043 | $35,520 | $6,720 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $5,316 | $31,560 | $6,720 | $24,840 |
| 2020 | $5,312 | $27,240 | $6,720 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $4,936 | $28,020 | $6,720 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $4,510 | $23,582 | $6,349 | $17,233 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $22,248 | $5,919 | $16,329 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $22,248 | $6,152 | $16,096 |
| 2015 | $3,693 | $22,080 | $5,238 | $16,842 |
| 2014 | $3,693 | $20,831 | $5,250 | $15,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map