204 Pike Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $227,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Pike, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $205,995, approximately $93 per square foot. 204 Pike is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2025
Sold by
Rei Nation Llc
Bought by
Shyamasundar Aniruddha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,436
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Bought by
Thompson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Bought by
King
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shyamasundar Aniruddha | $212,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson | $52,000 | -- | |
| King | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shyamasundar Aniruddha | $159,000 | |
| Closed | Shyamasundar Aniruddha | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $26,065 | $3,080 | $22,985 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $26,065 | $3,080 | $22,985 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $26,065 | $3,080 | $22,985 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $26,065 | $3,080 | $22,985 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $19,170 | $2,200 | $16,970 |
| 2020 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $660 | $19,170 | $2,200 | $16,970 |
| 2018 | $638 | $19,170 | $2,200 | $16,970 |
| 2017 | $593 | $19,170 | $2,200 | $16,970 |
| 2016 | $921 | $16,250 | $2,100 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | $912 | $16,250 | $2,100 | $14,150 |
| 2014 | $562 | $16,250 | $2,100 | $14,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map