NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 Pine Ln Washington, GA 30673

Estimated Value: $140,000 - $226,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,400 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2022

Last sale price $130,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,158 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

HOME SWEET HOME! Perfect starter home or investment property located just right outside the city limits of Washington, GA in a desirable neighborhood. This charming 3BR/1.5BA home features hardwood and updated vinyl flooring throughout. Upon entering the home you will notice a open floor plan that feels spacious and airy with all bedrooms to the left of the home. Put your touches on this little charmer to make it exactly what you desire at an affordable price! Call today for a private showing, this home will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Davis

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #386122 Listed on: 10/28/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Meadows

VanderMorgan Realty License #375558

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Asbestos Siding
  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Washington-Wilkes Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, See Remarks, Other
  • Original List Price: 124000.00
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 88.57
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Laminate, Hardwood
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Other, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Laundry
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs, Storage, Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Asbestos, Fiber Cement
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Other, See Remarks, None

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas, Other, See Remarks
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Wall Furnace, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Street Lights, Other
  • Has H O A?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington-Wilkes
  • High School: Washington-Wilkes
  • Middle Or Junior School: Washington-Wilkes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size: 0.41
  • Parcel#: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Turner Walter H
Bought by
Harris Mary B
Current Estimated Value
$182,906

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Chapman Ronald T and Chapman Larry J
Bought by
Colonial Builders Supplies Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Bought by
Chapman Mattie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1901

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Mary B $57,000 --
Colonial Builders Supplies Inc $60,000 --
Chapman Ronald T -- --
Chapman Mattie -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Sold $130,000 +4.8% $93 / Sq Ft
12/08/2021 12/08/21 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2021 10/28/21 For Sale $124,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $19,885 $2,088 $17,797
2024 -- $19,885 $2,088 $17,797
2023 $0 $19,885 $2,088 $17,797
2022 $566 $19,885 $2,088 $17,797
2021 $579 $19,885 $2,088 $17,797
2020 $590 $19,885 $2,088 $17,797
2019 $595 $19,885 $2,088 $17,797
2018 $567 $19,521 $2,088 $17,433
2017 $567 $19,521 $2,088 $17,433
2016 $564 $19,521 $2,088 $17,433
2015 -- $2,088 $2,088 $17,433
2014 -- $19,521 $2,088 $17,433
2013 -- $19,521 $2,088 $17,433
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98032713

Hive MLS

APN: 088A-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.