Estimated Value: $134,126 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Pinehaardt Dr, Selma, AL 36701 and is currently estimated at $152,782, approximately $85 per square foot. 204 Pinehaardt Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Selma High School, Morgan Academy, and Meadowview Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Story Land Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Edwards Almus R and Edwards Susie M
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc and Mr Cooper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Almus R Almus R and Ratcliff Cheryl S
Bought by
Edwards Susie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Story Land Company Llc | $41,500 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $60,782 | None Available | |
| Edwards Susie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $22,620 | $3,400 | $19,220 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $22,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $21,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $21,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $641 | $21,020 | $3,400 | $17,620 |
| 2020 | $683 | $22,380 | $3,400 | $18,980 |
| 2019 | $244 | $11,200 | $1,700 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $253 | $11,580 | $1,920 | $9,660 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,580 | $1,920 | $9,660 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,580 | $1,920 | $9,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,580 | $1,920 | $9,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,020 | $1,920 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map