204 Plumtree Ave Colonial Heights, VA 23834
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Plumtree Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 and is currently estimated at $225,412, approximately $227 per square foot. 204 Plumtree Ave is a home located in Colonial Heights City with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Colonial Heights Middle School, and Colonial Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Samco1 Llc
Bought by
Sam & Sue Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Bishop Samuel E and Bishop Jeanette C
Bought by
Samco1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Bishop Samuel E and Bishop Jeanette C
Bought by
Bishop Samuel E and Bishop Jeanette C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam & Sue Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Samco1 Llc | -- | Bankers Title Llc | |
| Bishop Samuel E | $100,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $143,600 | $48,000 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $143,600 | $48,000 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $118,200 | $40,000 | $78,200 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $118,200 | $40,000 | $78,200 |
| 2021 | $617 | $102,900 | $36,000 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $102,900 | $36,000 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $94,500 | $32,500 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $94,500 | $32,500 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map