Estimated Value: $86,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Redbird Ave, Hayti, SD 57241 and is currently estimated at $123,226. 204 Redbird Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hamlin Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School - 02, and Hamlin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $77,158 | $9,858 | $67,300 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $76,689 | $9,389 | $67,300 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $76,242 | $8,942 | $67,300 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $63,535 | $7,452 | $56,083 |
| 2021 | $939 | $42,800 | $2,160 | $40,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map