204 Regency Ct Unit 1 Acworth, GA 30102
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,688 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Regency Ct Unit 1, Acworth, GA 30102 and is currently estimated at $435,844, approximately $174 per square foot. 204 Regency Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Boston Elementary School, E. T. Booth Middle School, and Etowah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Homesinc Legendary
Bought by
Stewart Barry Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Barry Robin | $147,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stewart Barry Robin | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $155,604 | $30,000 | $125,604 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $156,624 | $30,000 | $126,624 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $148,604 | $30,000 | $118,604 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $128,948 | $30,000 | $98,948 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $106,280 | $22,000 | $84,280 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $95,240 | $16,000 | $79,240 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $88,840 | $16,000 | $72,840 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $82,120 | $16,000 | $66,120 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $202,700 | $16,000 | $65,080 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $186,000 | $14,400 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $169,300 | $14,400 | $53,320 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $151,800 | $11,600 | $49,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map