204 Reservoir St Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Reservoir St, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $117,835, approximately $127 per square foot. 204 Reservoir St is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Brookside Academy, and St. Anne Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Jacobs Marty D
Bought by
Blaylock Mildred J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaylock Mildred J | $47,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $79,800 | $12,500 | $67,300 |
| 2024 | $374 | $33,400 | $10,000 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $391 | $33,400 | $10,000 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $374 | $33,400 | $10,000 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $374 | $33,400 | $10,000 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $335 | $28,600 | $10,000 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $335 | $28,600 | $10,000 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $167 | $28,600 | $10,000 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map