204 Riseman Ct Oxford, MI 48371
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $674,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Riseman Ct, Oxford, MI 48371 and is currently estimated at $601,965, approximately $237 per square foot. 204 Riseman Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Black David L
Bought by
Miller Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$122,665
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$479,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Howland Lakes Pines Dev
Bought by
Black David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
7.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jeffrey S | $345,500 | -- | |
| Black David L | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History