204 Riverton Rd Riverton, CT 06065
East Riverton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,421 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Riverton Rd, Riverton, CT 06065 and is currently estimated at $369,855, approximately $261 per square foot. 204 Riverton Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Hartland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Babbin Kelley S
Bought by
Welcome John and Welcome Zhan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welcome John | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welcome John | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welcome John | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $160,780 | $42,310 | $118,470 |
| 2024 | $4,462 | $160,780 | $42,310 | $118,470 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $160,780 | $42,310 | $118,470 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $160,780 | $42,310 | $118,470 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $160,780 | $42,310 | $118,470 |
| 2020 | $4,140 | $150,540 | $44,620 | $105,920 |
| 2019 | $4,140 | $150,540 | $44,620 | $105,920 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $150,540 | $44,620 | $105,920 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $150,540 | $44,620 | $105,920 |
| 2016 | $3,839 | $150,540 | $44,620 | $105,920 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $155,660 | $50,440 | $105,220 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $155,660 | $50,440 | $105,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map