204 Robin Cir Archdale, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $342,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Robin Cir, Archdale, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $330,914, approximately $187 per square foot. 204 Robin Cir is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Opendoor Property J Llc
Bought by
Baxendale Barrett Lee and Baxendale Diana K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,350
Outstanding Balance
$187,163
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Dana F and Lundvall Jackson Gail
Bought by
Opendoor Property J Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Fields Kenneth Wayne and Fields Kathy S
Bought by
Jackson Dana F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxendale Barrett Lee | $246,500 | None Available | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | $241,000 | None Available | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | $241,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Dana F | $176,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxendale Barrett Lee | $221,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Dana F | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $270,330 | $55,070 | $215,260 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $270,330 | $55,070 | $215,260 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $270,330 | $55,070 | $215,260 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $181,730 | $25,030 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $159,560 | $25,030 | $134,530 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $159,560 | $25,030 | $134,530 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $159,560 | $25,030 | $134,530 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $147,410 | $23,030 | $124,380 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $147,409 | $23,030 | $124,379 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $147,409 | $23,030 | $124,379 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $147,409 | $23,030 | $124,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map