F
Seller's Agent in 2019
FLOR THOMAS
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Estimated Value: $1,470,000 - $2,721,000
LOCATION, GATED PRIVACY, VIEWS! This hilltop property is on one of Bernardsville's unique, quiet cul-de-sacs. Automatic gates open to circular driveway and plenty of parking. Garage on main level. New 5-bedroom septic, eat-in kitchen, mud room, deck, heated pool, generator, finished walk-out basement, wine cellar. Office with views, separate entrance & stairs to lower level. Accommodates large gatherings but still very comfortable for everyday living. Almost all thermal windows & doors. Architect designed master bath with barrel ceiling, oversized skylight, radiant floor & extra large whirlpool tub. Just 1.5 miles to train station, restaurants, library, top notch schools, theater & commuting roads. About 1 acre is deer fenced, much of property is no-upkeep forested privacy. SHCC located alongside the street.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FLOR THOMAS
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Listed on: 09/23/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
DINA ROSE RUSSO
HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 204 Rtr Trust | $1,437,500 | -- | |
| Brannen Kirsten A | $835,000 | Simplicity Title Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | Sold | $835,000 | -7.1% | -- |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2018 11/04/18 | Price Changed | $899,000 | -5.3% | -- |
| 09/23/2018 09/23/18 | For Sale | $949,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,428 | $1,462,500 | $542,400 | $920,100 |
| 2024 | $26,428 | $1,351,800 | $497,500 | $854,300 |
| 2023 | $25,705 | $1,279,500 | $469,200 | $810,300 |
| 2022 | $17,287 | $840,800 | $400,900 | $439,900 |
| 2021 | $17,271 | $823,200 | $400,900 | $422,300 |
| 2020 | $17,270 | $820,800 | $416,900 | $403,900 |
| 2019 | $16,962 | $832,300 | $424,900 | $407,400 |
| 2018 | $19,878 | $998,400 | $531,100 | $467,300 |
| 2017 | $17,457 | $905,900 | $531,100 | $374,800 |
| 2016 | $16,963 | $904,200 | $531,100 | $373,100 |
| 2015 | $17,165 | $934,400 | $531,100 | $403,300 |
| 2014 | $16,845 | $921,000 | $531,100 | $389,900 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2019
FLOR THOMAS
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
DINA ROSE RUSSO
Rand Realty
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3503905
APN: 03-00030-0000-00012-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.