204 Runway Dr Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $517,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Runway Dr, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $441,763, approximately $303 per square foot. 204 Runway Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Garvey Beverly A
Bought by
Jennings Arthur P and Jennings Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Outstanding Balance
$142,663
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,100
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Arthur P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Arthur P | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $63,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $58,581 | $0 | $0 |