204 S 4th St Drayton, ND 58225
Estimated Value: $79,940 - $89,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,756
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S 4th St, Drayton, ND 58225 and is currently estimated at $85,313. 204 S 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Drayton Elementary School and Drayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Grundstrom Jordan
Bought by
Vancamp Lyle and Vancamp Lesa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$43,365
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Bieganski Richard J
Bought by
Grundstrom Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,311
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vancamp Lyle | $78,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grundstrom Jordan | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vancamp Lyle | $62,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Grundstrom Jordan | $36,311 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $34,453 | $2,618 | $31,835 |
| 2024 | $980 | $31,824 | $2,618 | $29,206 |
| 2023 | $904 | $30,610 | $2,518 | $28,092 |
| 2022 | $497 | $15,966 | $2,518 | $13,448 |
| 2021 | $439 | $15,206 | $2,398 | $12,808 |
| 2020 | $485 | $15,206 | $2,398 | $12,808 |
| 2019 | $484 | $15,206 | $2,398 | $12,808 |
| 2018 | $441 | $13,950 | $2,200 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $401 | $12,950 | $2,200 | $10,750 |
| 2016 | $359 | $11,800 | $2,200 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $329 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map