204 S Boulevard Ave Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Estimated Value: $337,913 - $447,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S Boulevard Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $399,228, approximately $238 per square foot. 204 S Boulevard Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, Maude M. Wilkins Elementary School, and Howard R Yocum School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,588 | $199,900 | $39,400 | $160,500 |
| 2024 | $7,368 | $199,900 | $39,400 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $7,368 | $199,900 | $39,400 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $7,254 | $199,900 | $39,400 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $7,154 | $199,900 | $39,400 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $7,204 | $199,900 | $39,400 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $6,941 | $199,900 | $39,400 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $6,821 | $199,900 | $39,400 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $6,741 | $199,900 | $39,400 | $160,500 |
| 2016 | $6,641 | $199,900 | $39,400 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $6,497 | $199,900 | $39,400 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $6,299 | $199,900 | $39,400 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map