204 S Empire Ave Exeter, NE 68351
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S Empire Ave, Exeter, NE 68351 and is currently estimated at $106,894, approximately $110 per square foot. 204 S Empire Ave is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Exeter-Milligan Elementary School - Exeter, Exeter-Milligan Elementary School - Milligan, and Exeter-Milligan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Dumpert John W and Dumpert Carol A
Bought by
Anderson James G and Maxson Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson James G | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $65,435 | $7,855 | $57,580 |
| 2024 | $968 | $62,200 | $4,620 | $57,580 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $62,200 | $4,620 | $57,580 |
| 2022 | $769 | $42,165 | $4,620 | $37,545 |
| 2021 | $759 | $42,165 | $4,620 | $37,545 |
| 2020 | $758 | $42,165 | $4,620 | $37,545 |
| 2019 | $767 | $42,165 | $4,620 | $37,545 |
| 2018 | $590 | $34,550 | $740 | $33,810 |
| 2017 | $510 | $34,550 | $740 | $33,810 |
| 2016 | $516 | $34,550 | $740 | $33,810 |
| 2015 | $946 | $60,675 | $740 | $59,935 |
| 2014 | $988 | $60,675 | $740 | $59,935 |
| 2013 | $1,168 | $59,055 | $740 | $58,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map