Estimated Value: $193,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S Idaho St, Clark, SD 57225 and is currently estimated at $301,673, approximately $199 per square foot. 204 S Idaho St is a home with nearby schools including Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Bought by
Mack Charles D and Mack Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Charles D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $262,054 | $17,437 | $244,617 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $243,643 | $17,437 | $226,206 |
| 2023 | -- | $225,560 | $17,332 | $208,228 |
| 2022 | -- | $199,969 | $17,437 | $182,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map