204 S Maple St Bainbridge, OH 45612
Estimated Value: $152,002 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S Maple St, Bainbridge, OH 45612 and is currently estimated at $162,751, approximately $125 per square foot. 204 S Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Paint Valley Elementary School, Paint Valley Middle School, and Paint Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Hutton and Jason
Bought by
Uhrig Kregg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Strouse Roger
Bought by
Hutton Tiffany and Hutton Jason
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhrig Kregg | $131,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hutton Tiffany | $125 | Chicago Title | |
| Hutton Tiffany | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uhrig Kregg | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,479 | $35,630 | $3,930 | $31,700 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $35,630 | $3,930 | $31,700 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $35,630 | $3,930 | $31,700 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $27,800 | $3,090 | $24,710 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $27,800 | $3,090 | $24,710 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $27,800 | $3,090 | $24,710 |
| 2018 | $927 | $20,560 | $2,680 | $17,880 |
| 2017 | $928 | $20,560 | $2,680 | $17,880 |
| 2016 | $908 | $20,560 | $2,680 | $17,880 |
| 2015 | $862 | $19,900 | $2,680 | $17,220 |
| 2014 | $819 | $19,900 | $2,680 | $17,220 |
| 2013 | $832 | $19,900 | $2,680 | $17,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map