204 S McDyby St Buckner, IL 62819
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S McDyby St, Buckner, IL 62819 and is currently estimated at $75,322. 204 S McDyby St is a home with nearby schools including Christopher Elementary School and Christopher High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $468 | $8,265 | $1,130 | $7,135 |
| 2023 | $462 | $7,450 | $1,020 | $6,430 |
| 2022 | $470 | $7,025 | $960 | $6,065 |
| 2021 | $475 | $6,755 | $925 | $5,830 |
| 2020 | $463 | $6,620 | $905 | $5,715 |
| 2019 | $454 | $6,490 | $885 | $5,605 |
| 2018 | $448 | $6,425 | $875 | $5,550 |
| 2017 | $459 | $6,285 | $855 | $5,430 |
| 2016 | $443 | $5,880 | $800 | $5,080 |
| 2015 | $422 | $5,805 | $790 | $5,015 |
| 2014 | $422 | $5,805 | $790 | $5,015 |
| 2013 | $58 | $5,805 | $790 | $5,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map