Estimated Value: $137,710 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,854
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S Washington St, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $146,678, approximately $79 per square foot. 204 S Washington St is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Price Mark A
Bought by
Steedley Tyler and Joyner Cassle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,003
Outstanding Balance
$41,649
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Merritt Bill
Bought by
Price Mark A and Price Merritt-Price Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,400
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steedley Tyler | $55,000 | -- | |
| Price Mark A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steedley Tyler | $54,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Mark A | $60,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Mark A | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $52,791 | $4,000 | $48,791 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $52,791 | $4,000 | $48,791 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $52,590 | $4,000 | $48,590 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $46,677 | $4,000 | $42,677 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $41,916 | $4,000 | $37,916 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $40,838 | $4,000 | $36,838 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $40,838 | $4,000 | $36,838 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $44,833 | $4,000 | $40,833 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $42,105 | $4,000 | $38,105 |
| 2016 | $585 | $41,600 | $4,000 | $37,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,238 | $4,000 | $24,238 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,238 | $4,000 | $24,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map