204 S Zuni Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S Zuni Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $390,396, approximately $185 per square foot. 204 S Zuni Rd is a home with nearby schools including Voyager K-8, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Zhang Jinxing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,907
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$121,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Jinxing | $401,600 | Carefree Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Jinxing | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $351,000 | $60,000 | $291,000 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $350,300 | $60,000 | $290,300 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $769 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $360 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map