204 Salem Cemetery Rd Plain Dealing, LA 71064
Mot-Carterville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,220 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Salem Cemetery Rd, Plain Dealing, LA 71064 and is currently estimated at $132,555, approximately $103 per square foot. 204 Salem Cemetery Rd is a home located in Bossier Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Jackson William Thomas
Bought by
Bovard David Anthony and Bovard Crystal Dorine Vercher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,105
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$88,450
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bovard David Anthony | $71,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bovard David Anthony | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $6,003 | $371 | $5,632 |
| 2024 | $36 | $6,003 | $371 | $5,632 |
| 2023 | $36 | $4,574 | $371 | $4,203 |
| 2022 | $36 | $4,574 | $371 | $4,203 |
| 2021 | $36 | $4,574 | $371 | $4,203 |
| 2020 | $36 | $4,574 | $371 | $4,203 |
| 2019 | $36 | $4,441 | $371 | $4,070 |
| 2018 | $36 | $4,441 | $371 | $4,070 |
| 2017 | $36 | $4,441 | $371 | $4,070 |
| 2016 | $36 | $4,441 | $371 | $4,070 |
| 2015 | $560 | $4,440 | $320 | $4,120 |
| 2014 | $36 | $4,210 | $320 | $3,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map