204 Shadowood Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $197,101 - $261,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Shadowood Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $231,275, approximately $129 per square foot. 204 Shadowood Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $17,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $576 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $550 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $447 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $399 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $399 | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $399 | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $448 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map