NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 Sharon Ct Mary Esther, FL 32569

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $239,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,228 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2022

Last sale price $225,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,451 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2022

1ST DAY BACK ON MARKET SINCE 12/21 69 DAYS TEMPORARY OFF MARKET TO DO REPAIRS AND MANY UPGRADES: NEW ROOF, NEW CARPET BEDROOMS, STAIRWAY AND UPSTAIRS LANDING AREA/HALLWAY, NEW LAMINATE FLOORING 1ST FLOOR, COMPLETE HOUSE PAINTED, NEWER HOT WATER HEATER, LESS THAN 1 YEAR NEW BATHROOM SINK, NEW RECESSES LIGHTING THROUGHOUT HOUSE, NEW FRONT AND BACK DOORS, NEW STAIRWAY RAILINGS, NEW KITCHEN CABINETS AND COUNTERTOPS, A $5000 APPLIANCES ESCROW AT CLOSING, PLEASE READ DOCUMENT ATTACHED, GREAT LOCATION TO ALMOST EVERYTHING, BEHIND SANTA ROSA MALL, HURLBURT FIELD, RESTAURANTS AND BEACHES. THIS 2 BEDROOM 1 1/2 BATH W/WASHER & DRYER, WOW! HOME HAS A SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM, SCREENED-IN BACK PATIO, PLUS A FRONT PATIO. A COMMUNITY POOL TO RELAX IN AFTER A TUFF DAY. WOULD BE A GREAT INVESTMENT PROPER

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Cadogan

Century 21 Wimco Realty Inc License #3212794 Listed on: 05/26/2022

Century 21 Wimco Realty Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Erica Turner

ERA American Real Estate License #3384199

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,307

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Trim
  • Three Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,228 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-2S-24-0962-0000-0170

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include accounting, ground keeping
  • Forest View T/H Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,307

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Attached Single Unit
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: FOREST VIEW T/H
  • Directions: Mary Esther Blvd Turn at Traffic Light at Page Bacon Road (at McDonalds). Less than 1 mile than Turn Right onto Joanna Ct. straight ahead to Sharon Court, Townhome is to the left back right next to end unit.
  • Architectural Style: Townhome
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: 1ST DAY BACK ON MARKET SINCE 12/21 69 DAYS TEMPORARY OFF MARKET TO DO REPAIRS AND MANY UPGRADES: NEW ROOF, NEW CARPET BEDROOMS, STAIRWAY AND UPSTAIRS LANDING AREA/HALLWAY, NEW LAMINATE FLOORING 1ST FLOOR, COMPLETE HOUSE PAINTED, NEWER HOT WATER HEATER, LESS THAN 1 YEAR NEW BATHROOM SINK, NEW RECESSES LIGHTING THROUGHOUT HOUSE, NEW FRONT AND BACK DOORS, NEW STAIRWAY RAILINGS, NEW KITCHEN CABINETS AND COUNTERTOPS, A $5000 APPLIANCES ESCROW AT CLOSING, PLEASE READ DOCUMENT ATTACHED, GREAT LOCATION TO ALMOST EVERYTHING, BEHIND SANTA ROSA MALL, HURLBURT FIELD, RESTAURANTS AND BEACHES. THIS 2 BEDROOM 1 1/2 BATH W/WASHER & DRYER, WOW! HOME HAS A SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM, SCREENED-IN BACK PATIO, PLUS A FRONT PATIO. A COMMUNITY POOL TO RELAX IN AFTER A TUFF DAY. WOULD BE A GREAT INVESTMENT PROPER
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Water Heater - Elect
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Floor Laminate, Floor WW Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Lighting Recessed, Pantry
  • Window Features: Window Treatment All
  • Interior:Floor WW Carpet: Yes
  • Interior:Lighting Recessed: Yes
  • Interior:Window Treatment All: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Laminate: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior, Level, Sidewalk
  • Pool Features: Pool Type
  • Construction Type: Siding Brick Some, Trim Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Enclosed, Patio Open, Porch Screened
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • Lot Features:Interior: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Trim Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior:Patio Open: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Back Yard: Yes
  • Exterior:Porch Screened: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Composite Shngl: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding Brick Some: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sidewalk: Yes
  • Exterior:Patio Enclosed: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • General Property Info:Garage2: No

• Community Features: Pool
  • Association #2 Fee: 660.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Accounting, Ground Keeping

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mary Esther
  • High School: Fort Walton Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bruner

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.4
  • Parcel #: 16-2S-24-0962-0000-0170
  • Zoning: Resid Multi-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1307.33
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2022
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Joseph F Polazzo Revocable Trust
Bought by
Suprak Melinda L
Seller's Agent
Mike Cadogan
Century 21 Wimco Realty Inc
Buyer's Agent
Erica Turner
ERA American Real Estate
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Current Estimated Value
$223,961

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,039
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.12%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,630
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,331

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Palazzo Joseph F
Bought by
Polazzo Joseph F and Joseph F Polazzo Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2001
Sold by
Dalbey Joseph P and Dalbey Dora L
Bought by
Palazzo Joseph F and Joseph F Palazzo Revocable Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Suprak Melinda L $225,000 None Listed On Document
Polazzo Joseph F -- --
Palazzo Joseph F $59,000 Associated Land Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Suprak Melinda L $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Sold $225,000 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2022 05/26/22 For Sale $225,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,428 $170,345 $35,000 $135,345
2024 $2,190 $176,135 $30,000 $146,135
2023 $2,190 $152,564 $30,000 $122,564
2022 $1,576 $126,019 $30,000 $96,019
2021 $1,412 $104,051 $30,000 $74,051
2020 $1,307 $97,004 $30,000 $67,004
2019 $1,128 $75,960 $17,000 $58,960
2018 $971 $67,125 $0 $0
2017 $913 $62,526 $0 $0
2016 $803 $56,279 $0 $0
2015 $803 $56,389 $0 $0
2014 $747 $55,090 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 883417

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 16-2S-24-0962-0000-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.