204 Sherman St Seneca, IL 61360
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Sherman St, Seneca, IL 61360 and is currently estimated at $146,647, approximately $134 per square foot. 204 Sherman St is a home with nearby schools including Seneca Grade School, Seneca Grade School - South Campus, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Jackson Sherwood L
Bought by
Jackson Sherwood L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Sherwood L
Bought by
Jackson Van S and Jackson Kristin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Lorraine J
Bought by
Jackson Sherwood L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Lorraine
Bought by
Jackson Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Sherwood L | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Van S | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Sherwood L | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Lorraine | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $30,314 | $4,577 | $25,737 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $25,230 | $3,809 | $21,421 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $25,283 | $3,817 | $21,466 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $21,463 | $3,653 | $17,810 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $21,463 | $3,653 | $17,810 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $21,463 | $3,653 | $17,810 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $21,629 | $3,681 | $17,948 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $21,558 | $3,669 | $17,889 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $21,558 | $3,669 | $17,889 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $21,669 | $3,688 | $17,981 |
| 2015 | $765 | $21,669 | $3,688 | $17,981 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,404 | $4,154 | $20,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map