204 Sliter Place Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Sliter Place, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $162,269, approximately $140 per square foot. 204 Sliter Place is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints, and All Saints School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Palombo Lori A
Bought by
Cassin Thomas P and Patterson Cassin Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,259
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Palombo Martin
Bought by
Palombo Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Fox Lewis C and Fox Marian H
Bought by
Palombo Martin and Palombo Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassin Thomas P | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Palombo Lori | -- | Matthew Butler | |
| Palombo Martin | $58,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History