204 Snows Corner Rd Orrington, ME 04474
Estimated Value: $169,004 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Snows Corner Rd, Orrington, ME 04474 and is currently estimated at $243,751. 204 Snows Corner Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Center Drive School and Calvary Chapel Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $155,300 | $82,700 | $72,600 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $146,800 | $77,600 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $137,800 | $72,200 | $65,600 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $129,400 | $72,200 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $123,600 | $72,200 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $123,100 | $72,200 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $122,300 | $72,200 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $122,300 | $72,200 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $122,300 | $72,200 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $105,000 | $65,600 | $39,400 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $105,000 | $65,600 | $39,400 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $111,100 | $65,600 | $45,500 |
| 2013 | $1,494 | $111,100 | $65,600 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map