Seller's Agent in 2024
John Cho
Voyage Real Estate LLC
(850) 602-5583
7 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $327,000
Stunning All-Brick Home on a Corner Lot! This beautifully updated residence sits on a desirable corner lot and boasts an array of modern features and upgrades. Key Features: New Roof: Worry-free living with a brand new roof. Hurricane-Impact Windows: Stay safe and secure with new hurricane-impact windows. New Water Heater: Enjoy hot water on demand with a new water heater. New Tile Flooring: Elegant new tile flooring throughout the home. Fresh Paint: Newly painted interior for a fresh and inviting atmosphere. New HVAC System: Efficient and reliable climate control with a new HVAC system. Interior Highlights: Gourmet Kitchen: Featuring beautiful quartz countertops and a reverse osmosis system for purified water. Equipped with stainless steel appliances. Spacious Living Areas: The house offers two separate living rooms, providing ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Updated Bathrooms: Enjoy a luxurious tiled shower and an updated vanity for a modern touch. This home is perfect for those seeking comfort, style, and convenience. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a completely updated home in a prime location. Schedule your showing today and experience the beauty and functionality this property has to offer!
Last Buyer's Agent
Outside Area Selling Agent
PAR Outside Area Listing Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ox Fund I Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ox Fund I Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Slk Properties Llc | $315,000 | Pensacola Title | |
| Hwang Brian | $63,000 | Attorney | |
| U S Bank National Trust National Associa | $3,600 | None Available | |
| Parker Jewell | $55,300 | Title Solutions Inc | |
| Parker Lawrence D | $107,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Jewell | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Lawrence D | $86,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Sold | $315,000 | -4.3% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2024 06/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | For Sale | $329,000 | +422.2% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Sold | $63,000 | -36.9% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2015 01/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $274,050 | $30,000 | $244,050 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $274,883 | $30,000 | $244,883 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $160,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $155,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $151,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $149,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $145,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $143,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $140,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $137,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $74,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $109,145 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
John Cho
Voyage Real Estate LLC
(850) 602-5583
7 in this area
135 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Outside Area Selling Agent
PAR Outside Area Listing Office
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ranae Stewart
The Realty Vault
(850) 477-3948
5 in this area
164 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Charles Geiser
Plum Tree Realty LLC
(850) 221-6442
12 in this area
177 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 645776
APN: 28-1S-30-4100-007-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.