NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 Station Dr Dublin, PA 18917

Estimated Value: $535,000 - $540,114

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,308 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2025

Last sale price $505,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,516 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Energy-Efficient Appliances

About This Home

As of April 2025

The Dream: own a new home today without the wait! Here you go.. a newly constructed townhouse .... just 2 years young, in the desirable Dublin Crossing. Best location in the development and the largest Model available. Enjoy this exceptionally customized and cared-for home. This three-bedroom and family room or four-bedroom with three-and-a-half-bath is spacious and crisp feeling. The three-story townhome features a blend of contemporary open-plan areas and private spaces to fit every family’s needs. Step into a generous foyer featuring ample storage closets and access to a one-car garage. At the rear, you'll find a spacious family room (or fourth bedroom) that includes a full bathroom, providing unlimited options. The second floor is bright and complete with an open-plan layout that encompasses a living room, a sitting area, a modern kitchen with a butler's pantry, and a proper dining area. A powder room is also offered on this floor for convenience. This lot was chosen for the panoramic views...sitting and sipping your morning beverage, you can scan the skyline of Bucks County with a farm silo in the distance. The sliding door opens up to the easy-to-care-for deck, offering even more of these views for all 4 seasons, playing out the true Pennsylvania experience. Heading to rest on the third floor of your serene home. The primary suite offers tray ceilings, gorgeous windows and a larger room for all furniture needs, complete with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom. The primary bathroom has a double sink, walk-in shower with a sitting shelf, and a separate luxurious soaking tub. On this third floor there are two more bedrooms, and a hallway bathroom. This floor also offers the ultimate convenience of a bedroom-level laundry area, which completes this modern home. Extensive upgrades of over 30k over the builder's base price throughout this property make it a highly sought-after home. If all of that is not enough, this home has the perfect location as well. Situated in the new Dublin Town Center, this location puts you just steps away from coffee shops, treats, local boutiques, dining, and healthcare options! The neighborhood features a cozy coffee shop, Neshaminy Brewery, and more, all within a short stroll from your door. Plus, you're only a ten-minute drive from the unique shops and restaurants of Doylestown Borough. We are excited for you to see this home and experience this special opportunity for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fay Evans

(215) 340-5700 lynn@lynnsharer.com Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown Listed on: 11/13/2024

Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

Co-Listed By

Evans Clayton Group

(215) 340-5700 lynn@lynnsharer.com Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown License #RS333767

Last Buyer's Agent

Nick DeLuca

(215) 627-3500 vicki@kwempower.com KW Empower License #1538673

KW Empower

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

HOA Fees

  • $107 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,308 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • $500 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, lawn maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • Built by Ryan Homnes
  • Dublin Crossing Subdivision, Strauss D Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-002-011-017

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$107 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Washer/Dryer/Garage Refrigerator/Kitchen Water Filtration Unit
  • Inclusions: Kitchen Refrigerator/LR TV
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Oven - Self Cleaning, Dishwasher, Disposal, Energy Efficient Appliances, Built-In Microwave
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island
  • Window Features: Energy Efficient
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Front Entrance, Rear Entrance
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2308
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2308
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 223.14
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2308
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 107.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Capital Contribution Fee: 500.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10-002-011-017
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PENNRIDGE

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2024
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Kennedy Ian and Kennedy Kelly
Bought by
Deluca Matthew Vincent and Deluca Jami Ann
Seller's Agent
Fay Evans
Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown
Buyer's Agent
Nick DeLuca
KW Empower
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-5.61%
Views
3119
Current Estimated Value
$537,279

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,279
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,668
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,611

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Kennedy Ian and Kennedy Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$399,484
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deluca Matthew Vincent $505,000 Liberty Settlement Services
Kennedy Ian $499,355 Nvr Settlement Services
Nvr Inc $629,256 Nvr Settlement Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deluca Matthew Vincent $300,000
Previous Owner Kennedy Ian $399,484
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Sold $505,000 -1.9% $219 / Sq Ft
03/08/2025 03/08/25 Price Changed $515,000 -1.7% $223 / Sq Ft
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Price Changed $524,000 -2.1% $227 / Sq Ft
11/13/2024 11/13/24 For Sale $535,000 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,527 $35,480 -- $35,480
2024 $6,527 $35,480 $0 $35,480
2023 $6,456 $35,480 $0 $35,480
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU2082990

Bright MLS

APN: 10-002-011-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.