204 SW 5th St Tuttle, OK 73089
Estimated Value: $133,904 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 SW 5th St, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $143,226, approximately $141 per square foot. 204 SW 5th St is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Tuttle Intermediate School, Tuttle Elementary School, and Tuttle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Stumpf Eric Lee and Stumpf Kayla J
Bought by
Boggess Kristen Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$112,579
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Burrell Madison
Bought by
Dahl Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggess Kristen Danielle | $120,000 | American Eagle Title | |
| Dahl Connie | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boggess Kristen Danielle | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $13,200 | $3,257 | $9,943 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $13,200 | $3,257 | $9,943 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $5,665 | $2,571 | $3,094 |
| 2022 | $483 | $5,396 | $2,737 | $2,659 |
| 2021 | $467 | $5,239 | $2,657 | $2,582 |
| 2020 | $455 | $5,086 | $2,589 | $2,497 |
| 2019 | $431 | $4,938 | $2,514 | $2,424 |
| 2018 | $392 | $4,794 | $2,482 | $2,312 |
| 2017 | $388 | $4,655 | $1,733 | $2,922 |
| 2016 | $395 | $4,655 | $1,733 | $2,922 |
| 2015 | $410 | $4,655 | $1,733 | $2,922 |
| 2014 | $410 | $5,002 | $418 | $4,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map