Estimated payment $2,412/month
About This Home
This must-see home offers so much to appreciate and is conveniently located just minutes from historic downtown Elgin, TX. The spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout includes a welcoming family room with breakfast area, as well as a formal dining room and formal living room—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Abundant windows fill the home with beautiful natural light throughout. Enjoy your mornings on the front terrace or relax with friends on the back patio. Additional features include a two-car carport, an RV carport, and solar panels for added efficiency and convenience. Standing Seam Glavalume Steel roof!!
Listing Agent
Jeanette Shelby, Realtors Brokerage Phone: (512) 281-3412 License #0501459 Listed on: 01/18/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,556
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 11,979 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Chain Link Fence
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Masonry Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,929 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R13668
- Tax Block 9
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $273,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $226,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $205,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,346 | $249,000 | $68,280 | $180,720 |
| 2020 | $5,009 | $169,801 | $49,287 | $120,514 |
| 2019 | $5,527 | $185,366 | $26,951 | $158,415 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $170,382 | $26,951 | $143,431 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $145,489 | $26,951 | $118,538 |
| 2016 | $4,428 | $147,963 | $26,951 | $121,012 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $126,454 | $26,951 | $99,503 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $114,840 | $17,967 | $96,873 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | For Sale | $360,000 | +73.5% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2017 09/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Price Changed | $207,500 | -4.6% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Price Changed | $217,500 | -4.4% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2017 07/17/17 | Price Changed | $227,500 | -4.2% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Price Changed | $237,500 | -5.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | For Sale | $249,999 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Attorney | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $144,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $70,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9575768
APN: 13668
- 410 E 9th St Unit C
- 405 N Highway 95
- 110 S Main St Unit 206
- 110 S Main St Unit 104
- 120 Jim Dandy Dr
- 813 Central Ave
- 101 Taylor Ln
- 204 Hall St Unit A
- 102 Schuylerville Dr
- 209 Lake Placid Run
- 722 Lavaca Loop
- 109 Gillespie Ln
- 19405 Bear Grass Dr
- 401 Bandara Woods Blvd
- 13817 County Line Rd
- 19017 Romano Dr
- 116 Honeybee Ln
- 107 Tillage Rd
- 102 Blanco Woods Blvd
- 101 Bandara Woods Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.