204 Thrasher Rd Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,339 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Thrasher Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $402,835, approximately $234 per square foot. 204 Thrasher Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Mcdonald Michael and Stankoski Penny Sue
Bought by
Stankoski Penny Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,125
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Iniguez Julie A
Bought by
Mcdonald Michael and Stankoski Penny Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,300
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Andrews Helen
Bought by
Iniguez Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Christoff Sharon D
Bought by
Andrews Helen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stankoski Penny Sue | $30,000 | Rocket Title | |
| Stankoski Penny Sue | $30,000 | Rocket Title | |
| Mcdonald Michael | $317,000 | Attorney | |
| Iniguez Jaime | $150,000 | -- | |
| Andrews Helen H | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stankoski Penny Sue | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Stankoski Penny Sue | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Michael | $285,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Iniguez Jaime | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Helen H | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $381,900 | $160,000 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $362,700 | $150,000 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $344,800 | $145,000 | $199,800 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $315,400 | $130,000 | $185,400 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $287,300 | $110,000 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $249,800 | $100,000 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $239,800 | $90,000 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $231,200 | $85,000 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $246,600 | $90,000 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $238,500 | $85,000 | $153,500 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $231,200 | $85,000 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $228,200 | $85,000 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map