204 Topeka Dr Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Topeka Dr, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609 and is currently estimated at $304,584, approximately $144 per square foot. 204 Topeka Dr is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Goss Noel D and Goss Gregory S
Bought by
Houchins Roger E and Houchins Angie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houchins Roger E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $296,100 | $25,000 | $271,100 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $210,800 | $9,500 | $201,300 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $210,800 | $9,500 | $201,300 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $210,800 | $9,500 | $201,300 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $210,800 | $9,500 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $210,800 | $9,500 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $210,800 | $9,500 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $205,800 | $9,500 | $196,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $205,800 | $9,500 | $196,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,800 | $9,500 | $196,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,800 | $9,500 | $196,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $205,800 | $9,500 | $196,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map