204 Touchton Dr Douglas, GA 31533
Estimated Value: $212,450 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Touchton Dr, Douglas, GA 31533 and is currently estimated at $250,113, approximately $112 per square foot. 204 Touchton Dr is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Hector L
Bought by
Rodriguez Marcos and Lopez Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Marcos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $53,483 | $16,634 | $36,849 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $53,483 | $16,634 | $36,849 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $51,482 | $16,634 | $34,849 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $51,483 | $16,634 | $34,849 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $51,483 | $16,634 | $34,849 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $51,483 | $16,634 | $34,849 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $51,483 | $16,634 | $34,849 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $51,483 | $16,634 | $34,849 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $51,483 | $16,634 | $34,849 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $51,483 | $16,634 | $34,849 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $51,482 | $16,634 | $34,849 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $51,482 | $16,634 | $34,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map