204 Truman St Stuttgart, AR 72160
Estimated payment $458/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Laundry Room
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Porch
- Outdoor Storage
- 1 Car Garage
About This Home
Great opportunity to own this 3-bedroom, 1-bath As-Is single-family home offering approximately 1,212 sq ft on a spacious lot. Located in well-established subdivision, property offers solid layout, good lot size, and strong upside potential. Ideal for fix-and-flip, buy-and-hold, or first-time buyer willing to add personal touches. Seller financing available, providing a flexible path to ownership.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $375
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 9,100 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Wood Fence
- Level Lot
- Cleared Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Fixer Upper
- Frame Construction
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,212 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $17,406 | $3,000 | $14,406 |
| 2024 | $475 | $17,406 | $3,000 | $14,406 |
| 2023 | $550 | $17,406 | $3,000 | $14,406 |
| 2022 | $491 | $17,630 | $3,000 | $14,630 |
| 2021 | $460 | $17,630 | $3,000 | $14,630 |
| 2019 | $390 | $17,630 | $3,000 | $14,630 |
| 2018 | $380 | $17,630 | $3,000 | $14,630 |
| 2017 | $695 | $14,160 | $2,100 | $12,060 |
| 2016 | $345 | $14,160 | $2,100 | $12,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,160 | $2,100 | $12,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,560 | $2,100 | $11,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,560 | $2,100 | $11,460 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $39,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $39,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $59,297 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $59,297 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26017112
APN: 074-03849-620
- 410 Brandenburg Gate
- Lot 6 Block L Porter St
- Lot 7 Block L N Porter St
- Lot 8 Block L N Porter St
- Lot 5 Block L N Lowe St
- Lot 9 Block L N Porter St
- Lot 4 Block L N Lowe St
- Lot 3 Block L N Lowe St
- Lot 10 Block L N Porter St
- Lot 2 Block L N Lowe St
- 1015 N Main St
- 910 & 912 N College St
- 905 N Buerkle St
- 710 W Tyler
- 706 W Jefferson St
- Lot 7 Bradshaw Subdiviosn
- 628 E 2nd St
- 211 S Anna St
- 606 S College St
- 508 S Rose St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.