$117,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

204 Umstead Colbert, OK 74733

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,075 Sq Ft
7,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$109 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed
  • West Facing Home

About This Home

As of April 2026

Colbert is a nice small community right on the Oklahoma/Texas border. This home is just 5 minutes to Texas going south and going north about 7 minutes is Choctaw Casino. This home is a great starter home or could be a good investment property. There are stainless steel appliance with a gas stove. It has a newer HVAC and hot water heater. If you have pets, perfect, because there is a fenced in yard in the front and the back. Call today, this one is priced to sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandi Ward

Sparlin Realty License #175479 Listed on: 02/16/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Clay Cecil

Epique Realty License #200263

Epique Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $453

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,075 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$453

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Durant on Hwy 75 exit to Colbert (Exit 2) turn left. Follow S Franklin, stay on Hwy 91 Left on Umsted House on right
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.161
  • Subdivision Name: Umsted
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1075.0

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

• Elementary School: Eastward
  • Junior High Dist: Colbert -Sch Dist (J9)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 453.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.42%
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
685.80%
Original Mortgage
$4,095
Outstanding Balance
$4,095
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,068

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Haile Billy D
Bought by
Haile Brandon Michael and Haile Mckenzie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,216
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Housing Authority Of The Choctaw Nation
Bought by
Haile Billy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $117,000 Legacy Title Of Oklahoma
Warranty Deed $65,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $4,095 New Conventional
Open $114,880 FHA
Previous Owner $56,216 FHA
Previous Owner $30,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $117,000 -2.4% $109 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $119,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $453 $5,743 $550 $5,193
2024 $431 $5,469 $550 $4,919
2023 $431 $5,209 $550 $4,659
2022 $386 $4,961 $550 $4,411
2021 $369 $4,725 $550 $4,175
2020 $354 $4,500 $550 $3,950
2019 $338 $4,285 $550 $3,735
2018 $584 $7,163 $550 $6,613
2017 $559 $6,822 $550 $6,272
2016 $425 $6,161 $567 $5,594
2015 $428 $6,161 $567 $5,594
2014 $458 $6,161 $567 $5,594
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2605312

MLS Technology

APN: 0460-00-002-002-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.