204 University Blvd W Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,377 - $706,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $609,844, approximately $358 per square foot. 204 University Blvd W is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Silver Spring International Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1989
Bought by
Castro David P and M T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro David P | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,934 | $504,500 | $204,600 | $299,900 |
| 2024 | $6,156 | $471,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,056 | $437,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $404,600 | $204,600 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $35 | $388,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $373,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $357,600 | $190,000 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $357,600 | $190,000 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $357,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $361,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $361,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,820 | $361,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map