Estimated Value: $189,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Virginia Ave, Cocoa, FL 32922 and is currently estimated at $215,805, approximately $137 per square foot. 204 Virginia Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Endeavour Elementary Magnet, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Winged Foot Investments Inc
Bought by
Jones Erik and Jones Natasha M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Welch Margaret Ann and Johnson Jackie H
Bought by
Winged Foot Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Margaret A Welch Trust
Bought by
Welch Margaret Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Erik | $24,500 | Attorney | |
| Winged Foot Investments Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Welch Margaret Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $113,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $115,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $91,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $87,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $73,740 | $10,000 | $63,740 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $74,350 | $10,000 | $64,350 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $72,510 | $8,500 | $64,010 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $70,120 | $8,500 | $61,620 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $59,580 | $8,500 | $51,080 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $56,710 | $8,500 | $48,210 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $48,550 | $8,500 | $40,050 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $46,100 | $8,500 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map