204 W 1st St Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 W 1st St, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $104,287, approximately $103 per square foot. 204 W 1st St is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Stocks Elementary School, W.A. Pattillo Middle School, and Tarboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Bought by
Proctor Caroll Moore Life Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Caroll Moore Life Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $27,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $30,693 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $28,916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records