Estimated Value: $351,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 W 4500 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $360,608, approximately $200 per square foot. 204 W 4500 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Washington Terrace School, T.H. Bell Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $318,292 | $107,501 | $210,791 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $309,000 | $107,501 | $201,499 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $323,000 | $108,286 | $214,714 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $353,000 | $103,442 | $249,558 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $248,000 | $53,731 | $194,269 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $210,000 | $44,011 | $165,989 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $184,000 | $44,011 | $139,989 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $148,000 | $44,011 | $103,989 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $125,000 | $29,020 | $95,980 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $60,641 | $16,232 | $44,409 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $57,275 | $16,232 | $41,043 |
| 2014 | $987 | $51,123 | $16,232 | $34,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map