Seller's Agent in 2025
Alan Long
Realty Executives
(828) 308-7612
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $478,000
Nestled in the tranquil beauty of Pilot Mountain, this move-in-ready 3-bedroom 3-bath brick home sits on over 3 acres of rolling hills. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the rocking chair front porch and stunning sunsets from the spacious deck. The open floor plan features a cozy fireplace, while the kitchen boasts granite tile countertops, a matching backsplash, and updated appliances. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bath with a custom-tiled shower. A finished basement offers LVP flooring, a fireplace, bath, and plenty of storage. Located minutes from Pilot Mountain, Mt. Airy, and Yadkin Valley Wineries, and just 30 minutes from Hanging Rock, the Blue Ridge Parkway, and Winston-Salem, this home is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. It even features a chicken coop for hobby farming. With upgraded HVAC, a new well pump, proximity to shopping, healthcare, restaurants, and leisure activities, this home is a rare gem waiting for you to enjoy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives of Hickory Brokerage Email: alanlong@realtyexecutives.com License #250201 Listed on: 02/10/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Samuel | $420,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Samuel | $420,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Daniel A | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Cool Raymond | $209,000 | None Available | |
| Hiatt Mark S | $159,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Samuel | $412,392 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Samuel | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Daniel A | $226,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Cool Raymond | $213,493 | |
| Previous Owner | Hiatt Mark S | $127,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Off Market | $420,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $420,000 | +101.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2017 07/03/17 | Sold | $209,000 | -14.7% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2017 05/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2017 03/02/17 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $361,030 | $30,000 | $331,030 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $251,050 | $28,000 | $223,050 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $251,050 | $28,000 | $223,050 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $251,050 | $28,000 | $223,050 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $251,050 | $28,000 | $223,050 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $231,950 | $24,500 | $207,450 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $207,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $207,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $189,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $189,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,950 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alan Long
Realty Executives
(828) 308-7612
87 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sonya Ganyard
Sonya Ganyard Realty, LLC
(336) 345-5439
91 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Terry Owens
Virginia Carolinas Realty
2 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4254995
APN: 5956-00-50-3412
Ask me questions while you tour the home.