204 W Douglas St Coleridge, NE 68727
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,307
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 W Douglas St, Coleridge, NE 68727 and is currently estimated at $162,907, approximately $124 per square foot. 204 W Douglas St is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Elementary School, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Middle School, and Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Bought by
Bartling Keith A and Bartling Lynda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartling Keith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $128,660 | $13,490 | $115,170 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $115,405 | $13,490 | $101,915 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $101,115 | $13,490 | $87,625 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $93,160 | $13,490 | $79,670 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $85,670 | $11,900 | $73,770 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $85,670 | $11,900 | $73,770 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $85,670 | $11,900 | $73,770 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $82,160 | $11,900 | $70,260 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $82,165 | $11,905 | $70,260 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $82,165 | $11,905 | $70,260 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $80,375 | $10,050 | $70,325 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $80,375 | $10,050 | $70,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,375 | $10,050 | $70,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map