204 W Elm Tuttle, OK 73089
Estimated Value: $89,340 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 W Elm, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $148,085, approximately $141 per square foot. 204 W Elm is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Tuttle Intermediate School, Tuttle Elementary School, and Tuttle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Bolen James and Bolen Rose
Bought by
Mayhugh Heather Renee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayhugh Heather Renee | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $3,948 | $1,946 | $2,002 |
| 2024 | $322 | $3,833 | $1,889 | $1,944 |
| 2023 | $322 | $3,721 | $1,594 | $2,127 |
| 2022 | $287 | $3,613 | $1,722 | $1,891 |
| 2021 | $277 | $3,508 | $1,672 | $1,836 |
| 2020 | $268 | $3,406 | $1,631 | $1,775 |
| 2019 | $253 | $3,307 | $1,559 | $1,748 |
| 2018 | $220 | $3,125 | $1,591 | $1,534 |
| 2017 | $216 | $3,034 | $1,088 | $1,946 |
| 2016 | $210 | $2,945 | $1,056 | $1,889 |
| 2015 | $182 | $2,859 | $1,025 | $1,834 |
| 2014 | $182 | $2,777 | $462 | $2,315 |