204 W Fulton St Hooper, NE 68031
Estimated Value: $134,277 - $234,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 W Fulton St, Hooper, NE 68031 and is currently estimated at $187,819, approximately $122 per square foot. 204 W Fulton St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Logan View Elementary School and Logan View Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,093 | $19,197 | $53,896 |
| 2024 | -- | $68,276 | $19,197 | $49,079 |
| 2023 | $0 | $57,341 | $12,183 | $45,158 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $53,457 | $12,183 | $41,274 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $51,225 | $11,553 | $39,672 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $49,608 | $9,264 | $40,344 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $54,934 | $12,246 | $42,688 |
| 2018 | $0 | $51,340 | $11,445 | $39,895 |
| 2017 | $0 | $48,895 | $10,900 | $37,995 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $48,895 | $10,900 | $37,995 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $48,895 | $10,900 | $37,995 |
| 2012 | $1,117 | $48,130 | $10,135 | $37,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map