204 W James St Oldham, SD 57051
Estimated Value: $84,390 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,888
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 W James St, Oldham, SD 57051 and is currently estimated at $124,848. 204 W James St is a home with nearby schools including Oldham-Ramona High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $82,962 | $1,247 | $81,715 |
| 2024 | $891 | $68,896 | $800 | $68,096 |
| 2023 | $677 | $47,956 | $667 | $47,289 |
| 2022 | $677 | $47,956 | $667 | $47,289 |
| 2020 | $787 | $36,261 | $504 | $35,757 |
| 2018 | $480 | $32,964 | $458 | $32,506 |
| 2017 | $0 | $32,964 | $458 | $32,506 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,967 | $416 | $29,551 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,973 | $347 | $24,626 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,153 | $0 | $16,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map