NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 W Oak St Archie, MO 64725

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $243,453

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,420 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Thermal Windows
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2021

Property Sold Before Processing. Nice 3/2 - Needing updated and extensive foundation work. Cause for reduced sale price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brent Kendrick

Platinum Realty LLC License #2002032243 Listed on: 11/01/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,650

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Archie High School

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0107700

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,650

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Legal Description: quality heights lot 20 & s2 Lot 21
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • List Office Name: Platinum Realty
  • List Office Phone: 888-220-0988
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 1650

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Board/Batten
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Side

• Lot Size Area Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.00
  • Parcel Number: 0107700
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Quality Heights

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1650.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Archie
  • High School: Archie

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2021
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Veerkamp Mary Pat and Pat Veerkamp Park Mary
List Price
$165,000
Current Estimated Value
$235,863

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.48%
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$143,312
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,551

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kendrick Scott W -- Security 1St Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kendrick Scott W $156,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Sold -- -- --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 For Sale $165,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,945 $31,760 $3,760 $28,000
2024 $1,945 $27,820 $3,420 $24,400
2023 $1,939 $27,820 $3,420 $24,400
2022 $1,771 $24,530 $3,420 $21,110
2021 $1,698 $24,530 $3,420 $21,110
2020 $1,665 $23,760 $3,420 $20,340
2019 $1,572 $23,760 $3,420 $20,340
2018 $1,446 $20,990 $2,740 $18,250
2017 $1,314 $20,990 $2,740 $18,250
2016 $1,314 $20,030 $2,740 $17,290
2015 $1,302 $20,030 $2,740 $17,290
2014 $1,300 $20,030 $2,740 $17,290
2013 -- $20,030 $2,740 $17,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2356977

Heartland MLS

APN: 18-08-28-000-000-034.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.